LOGIN | MY BASKET |
0 ITEMS
| TOTAL £0.00
Sales hotline 01752 663635
Select Currency:  
Product Search
Electrode 61.30 308L Vacpac 3.2mm

Electrode 61.30 308L Vacpac 3.2mm

Part No.613032VP

Our Price:

£58.93 inc VAT
£49.11 ex VAT

OK 61.30
SMAW
Type Acid-rutile

Extra-low carbon stainless steel electrode for welding steels of the 19 Cr 10 Ni-type. Also suitable for welding stabilized stainless steels of similar composition, except when full creep resistance of the base material is to be met.
Welding current
DC+, AC OCV 50 V

Packaging - VacPac
3.2mm x 350mm x 1.7Kgs

 width= width= width= width= width= width=

ClassificationsApprovalsTypical all weld metal composition, %Typical mech. properties all weld metal
EN 1600
E 19 9 L R 1 2
SFA/AWS A5.4
E308L-17
Werkstoff Nr.
1.4316
CSA W48
E 308L-17
ABS Stainless
CWB CSA W48
DB 30.039.02
DNV 308L
Sepros UNA 272580
VdTÜV 00792
CE EN 13479
C<0,03
Si0,75
Mn0,9
Cr19,5
Ni10,0
Mo<0,5
Cu<0,5
Yield stress, MPa
430
Tensile strength, MPa
560
Elongation, %
43
Elongation, %
43
Ferrite content
FN 3-10
Charpy V
Test temps, °CImpact values, J
+2070
-6032
Redrying temperature, °C
350
Diameter, mm1,62,02,53,24,0
Length, mm300300300350350
Arc voltage, V2729313132
Welding current, A35-4535-6550-9070-13090-180
N. Kg weld metal/kg electrodes0,550,550,550,600,60
B. No. of electrodes/kg weld metal240160994933
H. Kg weld metal/hour arc time0,60,81,11,42,0
T. Burn-off time, s/electrode2429365460
ESAB 61.30 308L Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Download