LOGIN | MY BASKET |
0 ITEMS
| TOTAL £0.00
Sales hotline 01752 663635
Select Currency:  
Product Search
Electrode 63.30 316L Vacpac 3.2mm

Electrode 63.30 316L Vacpac 3.2mm

Part No.633032VP

Our Price:

£68.86 inc VAT
£57.38 ex VAT
OK 63.30
SMAW
Type
Acid-rutile

Extra low carbon stainless steel electrode for welding steels of the 18Cr 12Ni 2.8Mo-type. Also suitable for welding of stabilized stainless steels of similar composition, exept when the full creep resistance of the base metal is to be met.
Welding current
DC+, AC OCV 50 V


 width= width= width= width= width= width=

Packaging -VacPac
3.2mm x 350mm x 1.7Kgs
ClassificationsApprovalsTypical all weld metal composition, %Typical mech. properties all weld metal
EN 1600
E 19 12 3 L R 1 2
SFA/AWS A5.4
E316L-17
Werkstoff Nr.
1.4430
CSA W48
E316L-17
ABS E316L-17
CWB CSA W48
DB 30.039.06
DNV 316L
GL 4571
LR 316L
Sepros UNA 272580
VdTÜV 00262
CE EN 13479
BV 316L
C<0,03
Si0,75
Mn0,9
Cr18,0
Ni12,0
Mo2,8
Cu<0,2
Yield stress, MPa
460
Tensile strength, MPa
570
Elongation, %
40
Elongation, %
40
Ferrite content
FN 3-10
Charpy V
Test temps, °CImpact values, J
+2060
-2055
-6043
Redrying temperature, °C
350
Redrying time, hours
2
Diameter, mm1,62,02,53,24,05,0
Length, mm300300300350350350
Arc voltage, V292929303232
Welding current, A30-4545-6545-9060-12570-190100-280
N. Kg weld metal/kg electrodes0,560,600,560,550,560,56
B. No. of electrodes/kg weld metal25014796523421
H. Kg weld metal/hour arc time0,40,61,11,42,03,0
T. Burn-off time, s/electrode373945575763
Buddy Arc 145 3m Leads Package 240v - 0700300884
Buddy Arc 145 3m Leads Package 240v - 0700300884

Buddy Arc 145 3m Leads Package 240v The Buddy Arc 145 is a robust and...

Price:
£258.00 inc VAT
£215.00 exc VAT

More Details
ESAB 63.30 316L Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Download